Information and Legal Assistance Center of Azerbaijanis launched in Poland
Azerbaijanis' legal assistance center launched in Poland
Warsaw. 21 January. REPORT.AZ/ The Information and Legal Assistance Center has been launched to assist the solution of the problems of Azerbaijanis living and studying in Poland.
Chairman of the Polish Union of Azerbaijanis Javid Zeynalov told the Warsaw Bureau of the Report that the Center was established under the Union.
He noted that in recent years there has been an increase in the number of people coming from Azerbaijan to study and work in Poland: "It also creates various problems. Due to irresponsibility of a number of companies in Baku, working under the guise of providing the opportunity to study and work in Poland, our compatriots, having arrived in this country, face serious problems. Those who have nowhere to stay spend the night in the city center. We regularly receive appeals in this regard. In view of this, we decided to create an Information and Legal Assistance Center. "
The Center also has a Hotline:
- Phone: +48722 789 789 (Whatsapp)
- Address: Aleja Stanów Zjednoczonych 6, 04-028; Poland, Warsaw.