Azerbaijan to take part in meeting of CIS Prosecutors General in Dushanbe
Prosecutor General of 9 CIS countries to discuss issues of cooperation, exchange of information, experience and training
© Исполком СНГ
Baku. 24 July. REPORT.AZ / Azerbaijan will take part in the 28th meeting of the Coordinating Council of Prosecutors General of CIS member States, to be held in Dushanbe on September 20, 2018, Report informs citing the Asia Plus.
According to a source in the Prosecutor General's office of Tajikistan, the meeting to be chaired by the Prosecutor- General of Russia Yury Chaika, is expected to involve 9 States – Azerbaijan, Armenia, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Moldova, Russia, Tajikistan and Uzbekistan.
It is expected that the Prosecutors General will discuss the issues of cooperation, exchange of information, experience and training.
"The final version of the agenda of the Dushanbe meeting of the CIS Prosecutors General is under development," the source said.