Azerbaijan produced self-guided aerial bomb
Baku. 25 September. REPORT.AZ/ Azerbaijan has started production of an experimental tactical missile.
Report informs that the missile called ETR-M has a caliber of 203 mm.The flight distance of the missile, developed by the specialists of the Ministry of Defense Industry, is 10,000 m, it is 250 kg in weight and 2,400 mm in length.
The missile consists of several modules. Each of the modules can be separately dismantled and replaced.The missile launching was also carried out in Azerbaijan.
In addition, a self-deploying 50 kg QFAB-50 İSAB air bomb, intended for the destruction of stationary targets, was manufactured at the plants of the Ministry of Defense Industry.
The flight distance of the bomb is 10,000 meters, the length is 1600 mm, the diameter is 230 mm and the  weight  is 65 kg.
The weight of the new bomb "QFAB-250 LG" is 250 kg. The flight distance of the laser-guided aerial bomb is 12,000 meters. Shatters of high-explosive bombs fly off 10 meters from the place of fall. The bomb is 3300 mm in length and 240 mm in diameter.
Once tested, the bomb developed by the Ministry of Defense Industry will be put into use. The first stage of testing is completed.
The tests were conducted mainly aboard Su-25 aircraft.