BCC and ASAN service sign Memorandum on Cooperation
Promotion will be carried out in all centers of ASAN service in conjunction with the European Grand Prix
Baku. 29 February. REPORT.AZ/ A memorandum on the development and strengthening of mutual cooperation in the field of volunteering signed between operating company Baku City Circuit (BCC) and the State Agency for Services to Citizens and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan (ASAN service).
Report informs, the memorandum was signed by Head of Human Resources of Operating Company BCC Irana Ahmadova and Head of the Department of Human Resources and Training of State Agency, Elvin Pashayev.
I.Ahmedova said that cooperation is making a significant contribution to the upcoming European Grand Prix on June 17-19 in Baku: "In recent years, the movement of volunteers in our country increased." ASAN service " has sufficient experience in the field of volunteerism.I am sure that together we will cope with this work. "
E.Pashayev expressed confidence in the implementation of decent work as volunteers during the "Formula 1".
Head of Communications and Marketing Department BCC Nigar Arpadarai said about the importance of cooperation.
Then, on behalf of the BCC representative of ASAN service was handed T-shirt with the logo of "Formula 1".
Notably, promotion will be carried out in all centers of ASAN service in connection with the European Grand Prix.
The event was also attended by the deputy head of the department of human resources and training of the State Agency Jahangir Hajiyev, deputy head of the Department of International and Public Relations Anar Huseynov.