Daily unlimited calls and data for regions in one offer from Azercell
Bakuş 15 August. REPORT.AZ/ In order to make high-speed mobile internet more convenient for its subscribers living in the regions Azerbaijan’s leading mobile operator Azercell Telecom is pleased to offer new unlimited call and data package.
Report informs, for a daily payment of just 0,60 AZN, subscribers joining the package will get unlimited call time and 50 MB data for 24 hours. In order to join this favorable campaign, subscribers living in the regions need to text START to 2552. Upon activation of the package, subscriber may benefit from unlimited calls and mobile data during the current day. The unlimited call time provided under the campaign may only be used for on-net calls. It should be noted that the campaign is valid only in the regions of the country. The calls made within the territory of Baku and Absheron peninsula are beyond the scope of the campaign.
Azercell Telekom will further on please its subscribers with new favorable campaigns and tariff packages.