Azerbaijan and India intend to get access to IT market of third countries
​Azerbaijan and India intend to get access to IT market of third coun
Azerbaijan and India are holding discussions on participation in the IT markets of the third countries, Acting President of Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation (AZPROMO) Yusif Abdullayev told Report.
Abdullayev said that a business forum was organized with the participation of Indian trade mission in this summer: "In accordance with the agreements reached in the business forum, two Indian IT companies intend to open an office in Baku."
According to him, taking into account the leading position of India’s IT sector in the world, implementation of joint projects with IT companies operating in India’s Bangalore (Bengaluru) province are being discussed: "Along with this, AZPROMO specialists and representatives of those companies hold mutual meetings and search common points to participate in the markets of the third countries."