Georgian Ambassador: We intend to strengthen cooperation with Azerbaijan
We intend to strengthen cooperation with Azerbaijan
“Azerbaijan and Georgia are connected with each other by many projects of regional and interregional importance,” Georgian Ambassador to Azerbaijan Zurab Pataradze said.
Report informs that he spoke at an official reception held on the occasion of the opening of the Baku office of Georgia's big real estate company.
"These projects strengthen our relations. We work together on many projects, including the Contract of the Century. We intend to strengthen our relations. I would like to emphasize trade and economic ties, where high dynamics is observed. Moreover, both countries are rapidly increasing the tourism sector of the economy. We also cooperate closely and strengthen in this direction.” According to him, the opening of Baku-Batumi flights this summer can be an example in this regard: "This, in turn, will serve to strengthen contacts between our people."