Stanislav Cherniavsky: Young people would bring new vitality into the foreign and domestic policy of Azerbaijan
Stanislav Cherniavsky: Young people would bring new vitality into the
"I welcome the staff renewal l in any field - both in education and in public institutions," Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Grade 2, Director of the Center for Post-Soviet Studies of the Institute of International Studies of MGIMO, Stanislav Cherniavsky told Report commenting on current personnel changes in the government of Azerbaijan.
"Of course, that’s not my job to give advice to the Azerbaijani leadership on how to build the state policy, but I must say that Azerbaijan is a country of established democracy. For many years, it has been carrying out democratic reforms and everything goes according to the law. There is a planned system that allows Azerbaijan to maintain advanced positions in this complex region of the South Caucasus," the diplomat said.
"It seems to me that any updates and measures that are being taken now by the leadership of Azerbaijan are completely fair. I am sure that young people would bring new vitality into both foreign and domestic policies of the country,"  Cherniavsky concluded.