Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (15.07.2016)

    Brent oil - 47,37 USD/barrel

    Baku. 15 July. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceIn comparison with previous day priceIn comparison with beginning of year
    Commodity   
    Brent oil (USD/barrel)47,371,1110,33
    WTI oil (USD/barrel)45,680,938,4
    Gold (USD/ounce)1332,2-11,4-100,9
    Indices   
    Dow-Jones18506,41134,291081,38
    S&P 5002163,7511,32119,81
    Nasdaq5034,0628,3326,65
    Nikkei16385,89154,46-2647,82
    Dax10068,3137,59-674,71
    FTSE 1006654,47-15,93412,15
    CAC 40 INDEX4385,5250,26-251,54
    Shanghai Composite3054,02-6,67-485,16
    Bist 10082589,761268,0210862,77
    RTS972,4420,07215,4
    Currency   
    USD/EUR1,1120,0030,0264
    USD/GBP1,33430,0196-0,1403
    JPY/USD105,350,86-15,2
    RUB/USD62,9215-1,0114-9,5994
    TRY/USD2,8782-0,0215-0,0432
    CNY/USD6,6835-0,00520,1898
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi