Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (15.07.2016)

Brent oil - 47,37 USD/barrel

Baku. 15 July. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceIn comparison with previous day priceIn comparison with beginning of year
Commodity   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)47,371,1110,33
WTI oil (USD/barrel)45,680,938,4
Gold (USD/ounce)1332,2-11,4-100,9
Indices   
Dow-Jones18506,41134,291081,38
S&P 5002163,7511,32119,81
Nasdaq5034,0628,3326,65
Nikkei16385,89154,46-2647,82
Dax10068,3137,59-674,71
FTSE 1006654,47-15,93412,15
CAC 40 INDEX4385,5250,26-251,54
Shanghai Composite3054,02-6,67-485,16
Bist 10082589,761268,0210862,77
RTS972,4420,07215,4
Currency   
USD/EUR1,1120,0030,0264
USD/GBP1,33430,0196-0,1403
JPY/USD105,350,86-15,2
RUB/USD62,9215-1,0114-9,5994
TRY/USD2,8782-0,0215-0,0432
CNY/USD6,6835-0,00520,1898
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi