Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (30.05.2019)

Finance
  • 30 May, 2019
  • 05:26
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (30.05.2019)

Last priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)68.36-1.7514.56
WTI (dollar/barrel)58.81-0.3313.40
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,286.303.805.00
Indices
Dow-Jones25,126.41-221.361,798.95
S&P 5002,783.02-19.37276.17
Nasdaq7,547.31-60.04912.03
Nikkei21,003.37-256.77988.60
Dax11,837.81-189.241,278.85
FTSE 1007,185.30-83.65457.17
CAC 40 INDEX5,222.12-90.57491.43
Shanghai Composite2,914.704.79420.80
Bist 10087,186.30408.66-4,084.18
RTS1,275.924.77207.20
Currency
USD/EUR1.1156-0.0004-0.0307
USD/GBP1.2626-0.0027-0.0128
JPY/USD109.59000.2100-0.1000
RUB/USD64.94450.2471-4.4069
TRY/USD6.0121-0.01950.7227
CNY/USD6.91450.00440.0360
44 - Tezliklə