Top

Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.08.2019)

Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.08.2
 Last priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity   
Brent (dollar/barrel)59.98-0.136.18
WTI (dollar/barrel)
55.35-0.169.94
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,505.10-5.10223.80
Indices   
Dow-Jones26,252.2449.512,924.78
S&P 5002,922.95-1.48416.10
Nasdaq7,991.39-28.821,356.11
Nikkei20,701.0291.31686.25
Dax11,747.04-55.811,188.08
FTSE 1007,128.18-75.79400.05
CAC 40 INDEX5,388.25-47.23657.56
Shanghai Composite2,896.4128.21402.51
BIST 10095,394.25-127.864,123.77
RTS1,282.632.44213.91
Currency   
USD/EUR1.1069-0.0013-0.0385
USD/GBP1.22290.0105-0.0525
JPY/USD106.59000.1600-3.1000
RUB/USD65.5348-0.2652-3.8166
TRY/USD5.77070.04310.4813
CNY/USD7.09250.01980.2140
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

Latest news



Orphus sistemi