Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.04.2019)

Finance
  • 23 April, 2019
  • 05:22
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.04.2019)
Last priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)74.042.0720.24
WTI (dollar/barrel)65.701.7020.29
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,277.301.30-4.00
Indices
Dow-Jones26,511.05-48.493,183.59
S&P 5002,907.972.94401.12
Nasdaq8,015.2717.211,379.99
Nikkei22,217.9017.342,203.13
Dax12,222.390.001,663.43
FTSE 1007,459.880.00731.75
CAC 40 INDEX5,580.380.00849.69
Shanghai Composite3,215.04-55.76721.14
Bist 10095,952.77-908.654,682.29
RTS1,275.5914.77206.87
Currency
USD/EUR1.12570.0012-0.0222
USD/GBP1.2982-0.00110.0228
JPY/USD111.94000.02002.2500
RUB/USD63.7892-0.2270-5.5622
TRY/USD5.82570.01470.5363
CNY/USD6.71210.0079-0.1664
44 - Tezliklə