Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (15.03.2019)

Finance
  • 15 March, 2019
  • 05:17
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (15.03.2019)
Last priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)67.16-0.3913.36
WTI (dollar/barrel)58.610.3513.20
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,296.10-13.2014.80
Indices
Dow-Jones25,709.947.052,382.48
S&P 5002,808.48-2.44301.63
Nasdaq7,630.91-12.50995.63
Nikkei21,287.02-3.221,272.25
Dax11,587.4715.061,028.51
FTSE 1007,185.4326.24457.30
CAC 40 INDEX5,349.7843.41619.09
Shanghai Composite2,990.69-36.26496.79
Bist 100102,432.29235.7211,161.81
RTS1,181.96-7.18113.24
Currency
USD/EUR1.1300-0.0027-0.0140
USD/GBP1.3242-0.00960.0488
JPY/USD111.70000.53002.0100
RUB/USD65.4379-0.0044-3.9135
TRY/USD5.46670.01050.1773
CNY/USD6.72300.0159-0.1555