Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (07.05.2019)

Finance
  • 07 May, 2019
  • 05:16
Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (07.05.2019)

Last priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity
Brent (dollar/barrel)70.41-0.4416.61
WTI (dollar/barrel)62.250.3116.84
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,282.901.601.60
Indices
Dow-Jones26,438.48-66.473,111.02
S&P 5002,932.47-13.17425.62
Nasdaq8,123.29-40.711,488.01
Nikkei22,026.32-232.412,011.55
Dax12,286.88-125.871,727.92
FTSE 1007,380.640.00652.51
CAC 40 INDEX5,483.52-65.32752.83
Shanghai Composite2,906.46-171.87412.56
Bist 10092,982.27-963.801,711.79
RTS1,245.59-2.80176.87
Currency
USD/EUR1.11990.0001-0.0269
USD/GBP1.3103-0.00700.0349
JPY/USD110.7600-0.34001.0700
RUB/USD65.20950.1233-4.1419
TRY/USD6.08130.11710.7919
CNY/USD6.76590.0305-0.1126
44 - Tezliklə