Investment portfolio of Azerbaijan State Oil Fund expected to be 28.2 billion USD in 2015
To achieve the maximum return, the State Oil Fund of Azerbaijan Republic (SOFAZ)to implement an investment policy in 2015
Baku. 20 January. REPORT.AZ/ State Oil Fund of Azerbaijan (SOFAZ) to will carry out an investment policy to decrease the risk of substantial losses in 2015, subject to the achievement of maximum profitability. Investment portfolio of SOFAZ forecasted to be 28.2 billion USD this year.
Report informs, it was stated in the program on main directions of usage of the Fund's assets in 2015, which approved by the Azerbaijani President. The Fund's investment portfolio projected to be equal to 28.2 billion USD in 2015.
Minimum 80% of the total value of the investment portfolio accounted to debts and money market instruments, maximum 10% accounted to the portfolio of stocks, maximum 5% accounted to real estate and maximum 5% is share of the gold portfolio.