Top

​Baku-2015 kayak and canoe races to complete today

10 sets of medals will be awarded in both types of racing

Baku. June 16. REPORT.AZ/ Baku-2015 Kayak and canoe races to complete today. 

Report informs, 10 sets of medals will be awarded in both types of racing.

Azerbaijani representatives will compete in 5 distance final races. Inna Osypenko-Radomskaya will compete in the main final races on 1-man kayak boat (K-1) on 200 meter, 500 meter and 5000 meter distances. Mirnazim Javadov will compete in the 5,000-meter final race in the men's competition.

Finally, 4-time world and 4-time European champion Valentin Demyanenko will compete in the final race 1 seat boat (C-1) on 200-meter distance.

Baku-2015 1-man kayak boat (K-1)

Women

Distance: 500 meters

Time 11:06

1. Teresa Portela (Portugal)

2. Inna Osypenko-Radomskaya (AZERBAIJAN)

3. Nikolina Moldovan (Serbia)

4. Volga Khudjenko (Belarus)

5. Evelina Vojnarovska (Poland)

6. Danuta Kozak (Hungary)

7. Rachel Cawthorn (UK)

8. Yvonne Suring (Austria)

9. Spela Ponomarenko Yanic (Slovenia)

Distance: 200 meters Time 15:05

1. Linnea Stensils (Sweden)

2. Sara Quyo (France)

3. Nikolina Moldovan (Serbia)

4. Natalya Podolskaya (Russia)

5. Danuta Kozak (Hungary)

6. Marta Valcikevic (Poland)

7. Inna Osypenko Radomskaya (AZERBAIJAN)

8. Sabine Folts (Germany)

9. Rachel Cawthorn (UK)

1-man boat canoe (C-1) Distance: 200 meters Time 15:15

1. Martin Fuchs (Czech Republic)

2. Thomas Simart (France)

3. Andrey Kraytor (Russia)

4. Valentin Demyanenko (AZERBAIJAN)

5. Helder Silva (Portugal)

6. Jonathan Haydu (Hungary)

7. Henrikas Justautas (Lithuania)

8. Artsem Kozyr (Belarus)

9. Yuri Cheban (Ukraine)

Kayak

1-man boat (K-1)

Distance: 5000 meters

Women

16:30

1. Brigitte Bakic (Croatia)

2. Lize Broeks (Belgium)

3. Melanie Gebhardt (Germany)

4. Lanny Belcher (UK)

5. Inna Osypenko-Radomskaya (AZERBAIJAN)

6. Natalya Qulko (Moldova)

7. Berenike Faldum (Bulgaria)

8. Svetlana Rimkevic (Ukraine)

9. Yuliana Salahova (Russia)

10. Nikolina Moldovan (Serbia)

11. Ana Varela (Spain)

12. Irene Burqo (Italy)

13. Marina Litvincuk (Belarus)

14. Jennifer Egan (Ireland)

15. Florentina Kaminesku (Romania)

16. Anna Koziskova (Czech Republic)

17. Renata Ksay (Hungary)

18. Edita Dzenisevska-Kierkla (Poland)

19. Eef Haaze (Netherlands)

20. Ines Esteves (Turkey)

21. Oona Vasko (Finland)

22Vlada Kositska (Georgia)

Lusia 23 Mistinova (Slovakia)

24. Yvonne Suring (Austria)

Men

Time 17:05

1. Kostantin Dejkoski (Macedonia)

2. Sirill Karr (France)

3. Laurent Pannekoek (Belgium)

4. Christoph Cornfind (Austria)

5. Yost Zakraysek (Slovenia)

6. Peter Egan (Netherlands)

7. Miika Dietrich (Finland)

8. Martin Brjejinski (Poland)

9. Vitaly Tsurkan (Ukraine)

10. Fabio Wyss(Switzerland)

11. Lukas Trefil (Czech Republic)

12. Milenko Zoric (Serbia)

13. Max Hoff (Germany)

14. Rene Holten Poulsen (Denmark)

15. Oleg Yurenya (Belarus)

16. Roy Rodriguez (Spain)

17. Nikolay Chernov (Russia)

18. Gabor Bojsik (Turkey)

19. Julio Dressino (Italy)

20. Andreas Diamantis (Cyprus)

21. Antun Novakovic (Croatia)

22. Marek Kraykovic (Slovakia)

23. Mirnazim Javadov (Azerbaijan)

24. Marko Savic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

25. Timothy Pendle (UK)

26. Daniel Salbu (Norway)

27. Fernando Pimenta (Portugal)

28. Daniel Pauman (Hungary)

29. Kiriakos Siriopulos (Greece)

If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi