State Exam Center to coordinate entrance programs with Education Ministry
Organization will submit samples of measurement-assessment materials to the ministry for opinion
Baku. 12 April. REPORT.AZ/ Newly established Azerbaijan State Exam Center shall determine subjects of entrance exams to the specialized secondary education institutions  as well as to bachelor and master's degree of higher educational institutions (basic education and residency on medical education) and passing score, including the subjects of final exams at general education schools, by coordinating with the Ministry of Education.
Report informs, it has been reflected on the Charter of public legal entity State Exam Center of the Republic of Azerbaijan, which approved under the order of President Ilham Aliyev.
State Exam Center will prepare entrance programs on exam subjects and approve coordination with the Ministry of Education.
The center will conduct scientific-statistic analysis on the results of exam results and present to the President and the Ministry of Education.