Receipt of documents on transferring of students in Azerbaijan ends tomorrow
Receipt of documents on transferring of students ends tomorrow
Electronic receipt of students’ documents on transferring will be completed tomorrow.
Report informs citing the Ministry of Education that  the receipt of documents will be completed at 23:59 on July 20.
Transferring of students to universities within the country or from abroad, replacing the specialty to another, as well as the transfer of students studying in the secondary specialized educational institutions of the country and master level is carried out through the portal
Students have the opportunity to choose an educational institution they want to be transferred on the portal. In this regard, students can enter the required information and determine whether they meet the translation criteria or not.
Transfer of students is carried out with the consent of the Ministry of Education during the winter and summer holidays. According to the rules, students who fail to pass the accreditation of universities in foreign countries, as well as students studying in remote classes of foreign universities are not allowed to be transferred.