Weather forecast for Sunday announced
Weather forecast announced
Weather forecast for Sunday in Azerbaijan has been announced.
Report informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that on September 22 rain is expected in some places of Baku and Absheron peninsula. Rain is expected to intensify in some places of the peninsula, hail is also predicted. Strong north-west wind will be replaced by mild north-east one in the daytime. The temperature will be 13-16 C at night, 18-21 C in the daytime, in Baku 14-16 C at night and 19-21 C in the daytime.
The atmospheric pressure will rise from the 761 mm mercury column to the 767 mm mercury column. Relative humidity will be 75-85%.
Lightning, intermittent rain are expected in the regions of Azerbaijan. torrential rain, sleet and snow are predicted in the mountainous areas. The weather will be mainly rainless in most regions in the daytime. It will be fogy in the morning. West will intensify occasionally in different places.
The temperature will be 15-18 C at night, 22-27 C in the daytime, in the mountains 3-7 C at night, and 7-11 C in the daytime.