President: Package of documents for political, economic, social sphere reforms prepared
President: Package of documents for reforms prepared
"The reforms will be further deepened. There is no alternative to that. Political reforms, economic reforms, reforms in the social sphere, reforms in the judicial system – relevant instructions have already been given. A package of documents is being prepared – in the fields of education, healthcare, etc. Azerbaijan has embarked on a new phase in all areas".
Report informs that President Ilham Aliyev said in his congratulation on the occasion of Novruz Holiday.
"Azerbaijan is renewing, increasing its power and modernizing. We have built a strong state based on deep national and spiritual roots. Never before has Azerbaijan been as strong as it is now. But this does not mean that we should be content with this progress. It inspires and encourages us to look into the future with even greater optimism.
I am absolutely convinced that we will complete this year successfully. From now on, Azerbaijan will follow exclusively the path of development and progress. The social status of our people will improve with every year" the head of the state added.