Program of V Baku International Humanitarian Forum announced
During the forum, 6 round tables will be held
Baku. 21 September. REPORT.AZ/ 5th Baku International Humanitarian Forum will be held on September 29-30, 2016.
Report informs, 6 round tables will be held within the framework of the event with the participation of the outstanding representatives of political, scientific and cultural elite of the various countries .
The Forum 2016 will feature roundtable meetings on the following topics
Different Models of Multiculturalism: from Theory to Humanitarian Practice; the Importance of Preserving the Human Capital in Conditions of Mass Migration as a Basis for Sustainable Development; Transforming of Journalism for the Information Age and its Role in Ensuring Inter-Civilizational Dialogue; Sustainable Development and Ecological Civilization; Molecular Biology, Biophysics, Biotechnology and Issues of Personnel Training in Modern Medicine: Innovative and Ethical Problems; Converging Technologies and Predictions for the Future: the Main Challenges of the 21st Century will be discussed at the forum.
The initiators of the Forum in 2010 were the President of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev and the former President of Russia Dmitry Medvedev.