Baku to host event dedicated to influencer marketing
Baku to host event dedicated to influencer marketing The first event aims to bring together brand and influencers
Baku. 20 September. REPORT.AZ/ On September 30, Dreamland, Baku will host an event dedicated to influencer marketing, a trend of recent times.
Report informs citing the organizer Keepface, influencers are considered those, who mainly direct ideas in social media and therefore, brands are gaining significant success by attracting influencers to their communications projects. Bloggers, celebrities, journalists, experts in various fields, social activists, public figures and other audiences can be called influencers.
Notably, main purpose of the event, which will be held for the first time in the region, is to bring together brand and influencers and encourage them to cooperate. Guests will take part in "Influencer Day", to be attended by 150 people, with a special invitation. These guests include top influencers, brand owners, marketing and PR professionals, media representatives, and company managers.
In the official part, interesting presentations will be made about Social Era Marketing, Keepface Influencer Marketing Platform, Influencer and Data Analysis. Then, guests will participate in discussions by panels. During the discussions, guests will be able to address their questions to the panelists. The most important part of the event will be awarding of influencers. They will share their impressions on their influencer activities and cooperation with brands.
The event will continue with a tour to villas, golf course in the "Dreamland Country & Life". Then an informal part will begin. Guests will be invited to dinner here.
Organizers of “Influencer Day Baku“ are "Keepface DMCC" and "Dreamland Country & Life" companies. Also, "Hooki Cafe", "Az-Granata", "Chelebi" and "Vitam"  are supporting the event.