Actress Malahat Abbasova: 'Iblis' drama will be one of most successful works in my activity
Senior consultant of play is poetess, PhD Sona Valiyeva
Istanbul. 27 October. REPORT.AZ/ Iblis drama by Huseyn Javid will be staged in Turkey.
Azerbaijani actress living and acting in Turkey, Malahat Abbasova told Turkish bureau of Report News Agency.
According to her, Istanbul Metropolitan Municipality Theater stages Huseyn Javid's work for the first time: "It was my biggest dream. We are already in the final stage of the play. Only leading persons are engaged in this work. It makes me proud."
Azerbaijani actress said that Iblis play keeps up with today: "The work begins with the war in Arabia and Turkey. Greatness of the play is its topicality today."
M.Abbasova stated that got high level support of Azerbaijan to make the play: "The composer is Aygun Samedzade. Senior consultant of the play is poetess, PhD Sona Valiyeva. It will be one of the most successful works in my creative activity."
The actress noted that was invited to the 4th International Theatre Conference in Baku on November 7-8: "For the first time, I will visit my country in the composition of the theater's senior staff. My aim is to strengthen foundation for cooperation between Azerbaijani and Turkish theaters and further develop these relations."