Ministry's Employment Subsystem put into operation
Employment Subsystem put into operation
The Employment Subsystem created in the centralized electronic information system of the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of Population has been put into operation.
Report informs that the due statement came from Deputy Minister of Labor and Social Protection of Population Anar Aliyev.
He said that the system would provide flexibility of the State Employment Service's in real-time, to increase accessibility and efficiency for the labor market participants, as well as its role in the labor market.
The Deputy Minister noted that Employment Subsystem has a constantly updated database reflecting the real picture of unemployed and job seekers.
Notably, employers must submit information about new jobs or vacancies to the vacancy bank within 5 (five) working days in accordance with the Employment Law. Thus, they need to enter (or and select e-service “Providing information on new jobs and vacancies”. Then they must include information on vacancy in “New Vacancy” subsystem in “Vacancies” section. At the end they need to press “Save” button.
Unemployed and job seekers enter the “Employment” subsystem through the e-Social or portal, view with the vacancies and form their own job application. Then he/she selects jobs offered by Employment” subsystem and approves the application on vacancy.