Free ride of Formula 2 starts in Baku
Formula 1 ranking round will begin at 15:00
Baku. 23 June. REPORT.AZ/ Free ride of the 7-8th stages of Formula 2 kicked off in Baku.
Report informs, 21 drivers joined the race.
Currently, competing racing drivers are Charles Leclerc (Monaco, Prema Racing), Antonio Fuoco (Italy, Prema Racing), Louis Delétraz (Switzerland, Racing Engineering), Gustav Malja (Sweden, Racing Engineering), Luke Giotto (Italy, RUSSIAN TIME), Artem Markelov (Russia, RUSSIAN TIME), Nobuharu Matsushita (Japan, ART Grand Prix), Sergey Sirotkin (Russia, ART Grand Prix), Oliver Rowland (UK, DAMS), Nicholas Latifi (Canada, DAMS), Ralph Boschung (Switzerland, Campos Racing), Robert Vișoiu (Romania, Campos Racing), Sérgio Sette Câmara (Brazil, MP Motorsport), Jordan King (UK, MP Motorsport), Nabil Jeffrey (Malaysia, Trident), Sergio Canamasas (Spain, Trident), Nyck de Vries (the Netherlands, Rapax), Johnny Cecotto (Venezuela, Rapax), Norman Nato (France, Pertamina Arden) and Sean Gelael (Indonesia, Pertamina Arden).