Book of Azerbaijani climber who died tragically published
The presentation took place in Dallas, the city of  the United States
Baku. 31 March. REPORT.AZ/ The presentation of the book "Finding your Everest" by Azerbaijani climber Murad Ashurly who died tragically in the US last year, was held.
Report was told by the Mountaineering Federation of Azerbaijan, the presentation of the book took place in "Ericsson" company in Dallas.
Murad took one of the managing positions in this company. A brother of Murad, Israfil Ashurly was among the participants. He is the president of the Mountaineering Federation of Azerbaijan.
According to him, the book was published by common efforts of Murad's friends, his colleagues and the administration of "Ericsson" company. They wanted to fulfill the last wish of Murad and they achieved it. The edition of the book is limited- two thousand copies. The book published in the English language, can be ordered on the Internet.
Murad Ashurly was the second Azerbaijani who climbed Everest (8848 m). He climbed the peak in 2013.
On October 21, 2014, Murad tragically died while going down Ama-dabla - the top of the Himalayan Mountains (6814 m).