​Baku Business Factory launches 2nd seminar entitled 'Startup and Tax Regulation'
Along with startups, the seminar was attended by other people interested in the subject
Baku. 11 April. REPORT.AZ/ Baku Business Factory continues its activities on increasing young people's business knowledge.
Report informs, for this purpose, on April 9 in its office, the factory arranged the 2nd seminar on 'Startup and Tax Regulation' for startups and those who want to do business.
The main topic of the seminar was linked to legal processes needed for running business, rules and ways of performing tax and accounting for new companies and other legal regulations. The topics have been chosen as a continuation of the first seminar held at this title. The seminar aimed to enlighten young people on legal requirements, which have to be performed while starting business, so they carry out all the work correctly.
The seminar was held by the Chief Accountant of 'Synergy Group', Rasul Suleymanov.
The seminar was attended not only by startups registered in 'Baku Business Factory', but also by other people who were interested in the subject.
"Baku Business Factory" (BBF) was established by Azerbaijani businessman, founder of group of companies Union Grand Energy PTE, Anar Alizade. BBF's main goal is to support young people with smart business ideas at the initial phase of the project and create conditions for rapid implementation of these projects and to make them sustainable.