Azercell launches a new favorable campaign for post-paid subscribers
A subscriber can get only one cell phone within the campaign
Baku. 24 May. REPORT.AZ/ Azercell Telecom, the leading mobile operator in Azerbaijan, has launched new favorable campaign of Samsung S6 Edge for post-paid subscribers in May, 23.
Report was told in the Azercell Telecom, under the campaign all existing postpaid subscribers, as well as postpaid subscribers switching to Azercell network via mobile number portability services can get Samsung S6 Edge at a favorable price by joining “Hedsiz”, “Hedsiz Zeng” or “Hedsiz Internet” tariff in Azercell Express offices. Upon this purchase the subscriber will need to pay a monthly subscription fee for 12/18 consecutive payment periods as described in table below:
Tariff pack Total price for pack and Samsung S6 Edge / 12 months (VAT included) Total price for pack and Samsung S6 Edge / 18 months (VAT included)