Putin: Baku Humanitarian Forum is famous in the world
Baku receives distinguished guests, representatives of scientific and creative intellectuals
Baku. 29 September. REPORT.AZ/ "In a relatively short time Baku Humanitarian Forum has been recognized in the world." Report informs referring to RIA Novosti, says a message of Russian President Vladimir Putin to participants of the V Baku International Humanitarian Forum has opened today in the capital of Azerbaijan.
"Baku receives distinguished guests, representatives of scientific and creative intellectuals. You are to exchange valuable experience and to discuss the prospects in sphere of culture, science and the environment. I am sure that your deliberations will be fruitful", Deputy Prime Minister of Russia Olga Golodets read out Putin's message.
Baku International Humanitarian Forum is an annual event of outstanding representatives of political, scientific and cultural elite of the world community, including the well-known public figures, Nobel Laureate in various branches of science and heads of influential international organizations, purpose of which is to conduct dialogue, exchange of views and discussions on a wide range global issues of concern to all mankind.