​Nikolay Paskevich: I'm taking with me the warmest feelings to Azerbaijan
I am confident, Azerbaijan and Belarus have bright future in mutual relations
Baku. 1 July. REPORT.AZ/ "I am very happy that I spent those nine years in Azerbaijan."
Report informs, this was stated by the Ambassador of Belarus to Azerbaijan Nikolay Paskevich, who completes his diplomatic mission, to journalists.
He said that he saw hard-working, hospitable, sincere people of Azerbaijan over the years: "I have always said that I hadn't seen a pair of evil eyes in these 9 years. So I'm taking my warmest feelings to Azerbaijan with me. I very glad that we managed to do a lot and implemented a number of projects. Humanitarian cooperation is successfully developing too. "
The ambassador also mentioned that the two countries had established a system of cooperation, the creation of the mutual project: " I am confident that Azerbaijan and Belarus have bright future in mutual relations. We support each other on international markets."
He thanked the Azerbaijani leadership and people of Azerbaijan for the warm reception: "It is a good pledge for the future. Thank you. Chokh Sagh Olun".
N. Patskevich was succeeded by Gennady Akhramovich.