Hungarian Prime Minister's spouse to visit Azerbaijan
She will publish a special edition on Azerbaijani cuisine
Baku. 1 May. REPORT.AZ/Hungarian Prime Minister Viktor Orba's spouse Aniko Levai will visit Azerbaijan in the first ten-days of May. Azerbaijani Embassy in Hungary said to Report that the visit carries familiarization character.
Aniko Levai is an editor of "Hungarian cuisine" ("Magyar konyha") magazine published in Budapest for several years. The next edition of the magazine will be dedicated to the cuisine of Azerbaijan which is known for its specificity, multi-variety and richness. Aniko Levai is expected to visit Nakhchivan, Ganja and Gabala, as well as, Heydar Aliyev Foundation. She will gather information about Azerbaijani cuisine and culture.
During her meeting with Azerbaijani Ambassador to Hungary Vilayat Guliyev, Aniko Levai said that the relations between the two countries became widespread in recent years. She noted that her great interest to Azerbaijani culture, cuisine, tourism opportunities paved the way to her visit.