Chairman of State Committee: Opinions at Baku Global Forum may not coincide with Azerbaijan's policy
Nazim Ibrahimov:  Baku Global Forum will also discuss Karabakh issue
Baku. 8 March. REPORT.AZ/ "The opinions voiced at the IV Global Forum in Baku may not coincide with the foreign policy of Azerbaijan."
Report informs, Chairman of the State Committee for Work with Diaspora Nazim Ibrahimov said Tuesday.
N.Ibrahimov expressed confidence that the Global Forum in Baku will take its place in the global list of world forums: "Some people are worried that the opinions expressed in the forum will create problems for policy of Azerbaijan where everyone can express own opinion, which may be differ from the foreign policy of Azerbaijan, and in some cases be opposite."
Chairman of the Committee noted that the Global Forum will also discuss the Karabakh issue: "Upon completion of any forum guests publish articles in their countries about the forum. This time they will write about Azerbaijan. The forum will also discuss the double standards in the approach to the Karabakh issue."