Azerbaijan and Indonesia mull exchange of experience in rendering services to citizens
Delegation of ASAN Service is on visit to Jakarta
Baku. 25 July. REPORT.AZ/ The Azerbaijani delegation has visited Indonesia to hold dicussions of the issues of cooperation in the field of rendering services to citizens.
Report informs citing the Indonesian media, a delegation consisted of the Chairman of the State Agency on Public Services to Citizens and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan (ASAN), Inam Karimov, the Head of the agency's International Relations Department Elnur Humbatov, director of the Agency for International Development of Azerbaijan's Foreign Ministry Ashraf Shikhaliyev and officials of the Azerbaijani Embassy in Jakarta.
During the visit, delegation has held meetings with the administration of the Directorate General of the General Legal Management of Indonesia's Ministry of Justice, where the sides exchanged information on rendering services to citizens in an "open window" regime, as well as the issues of strengthening cooperation and exchange of experience.