AFFA Discipline Committee punished 5 clubs
These clubs are Zira, Inter, AZAL, Kapaz and Qabala
Baku. 4 October. REPORT.AZ/ Discipline Committee of AFFA (Association of Football Federations of Azerbaijan) punished 5 clubs for incidents that happened on green squares in the seventh round of Azerbaijan Premier League.
Report informs, at "Inter" vs "Zira” match four players of the guest team were shown yellow card and club charged in sum of 800 AZN.
In the 90+1st minute of the game, various objects were thrown to the playing area from technical zone of Inter FC and the club was penalized of1600 AZN. In "Sumqayıt"-AZAL” match 4 players of the guest team were fined with yellow cards and club charged in sum of 800 AZN.
At "Neftchi" vs "Kapaz" match, four players of Ganja representative were punished with yellow card and club was penalized at 800 AZN, moreover, the club charged in sum of 1600 AZN for fanats that threw various objects to the playing area by supporters in 57th and 58th minutes.
In 40th minute of "Qabala" vs "Qarabağ" match some objects were thrown to the playing area bu the hosting club fanats and club was penalized of 1600 AZN. After ending the match , fans of "Gabala" club threw pyrotechnical items to the playing area and the club charged in sum of 800 AZN.