Azerbaijani national team up to a new FIFA rankings
Now the team takes 115th place with 272 points
Baku. 4 June. REPORT.AZ/ FIFA published the latest ranking of football teams in the world. Report informs, the national team of Azerbaijan has risen one place in comparison with the previous month.
Now the team takes 115th place with 272 points.
Rivals in the qualifying round of the UEFA EURO 2016 are located as follows: Italy is at 13th place - 1101 points, Croatia at18th place - 992 points. The Norwegian team, which on June 12 to meet with the national team of Azerbaijan, dropped by 6 lines and took 64th place (582 points). Bulgaria rose to 5 stitches and was placed on the 62-th place with 537 points. Malta also rose to a new ranking and is now at 145th place (154 points).
In the list of leader is the world champion - German team, which has 1777 points. Belgium rose one position and took the 2nd place with 1509 points, the national team of Argentina, fell on one line, taking third place with 1496 points.