Tax audits will not be conducted only in small business entities in Azerbaijan
It refers to taxpayers with annual turnover less than 120 thousand manats
Baku. 21 November. REPORT.AZ/ Amendments to legislation on real estate purchase and sale will stimulate this field in the market, eliminate difficulties of taxpayers arisen regarding administration.
Report was told by Nijat Imanov, Chief of Tax Policy Department of the Ministry of Taxes.
Existing legislation on real estate - registration, presentation of returns, payment of calculated taxes to the state budget, correspondence with tax authority, submission of application and other administrative acts caused problems for taxpayers, N.Imanov says.
Decision on temporary suspension of inspections in the field of business entities adopted in board meeting of the Ministry of Taxes, Department Chief said.
According to N.Imanov, the Ministry carries out regular measures for improvement of tax legislation and administration in regard with reducing tax burden in the country on global economic crisis and applying tax holiday.