Personnel and structural changes were made in AtaBank OJSC
According to the protocol No 8 of the Supervisory Board, new organizational structure of the Bank has been approved
Baku. 3 May. REPORT.AZ/ According to the protocol No 8 of the Supervisory Board of the AtaBank OJSC dated March 15, 2016 new organizational structure of the Bank has been approved, Report was told in the bank.
Also the new structure of the Management Board of the Bank has been formed.
Mr. Sabuhi Aliyev appointed to the position deputy Chairman of the Board of AtaBank OJSC. It should be noted that In 2006 – 2014 Mr. Aliyev worked in AtaBank OJSC, worked as director of the Legal Department.
In 2014 - 2016 Mr. Aliyev worked in Synergy Group OJSC as director of the Legal Department, Member of the Board – director of the Legal Department and Member of the Supervisory Board.
Mr. Aliyev has Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) degree in the area of law.
Currently the Board consist of five members. Mr. Dayanat Guliyev – Chairman of the Board and the deputy Chairmans of the Board – Etibar Babashli, Emil Amirov, Rauf Huseynov and Sabuhi Aliyev.
Functioning since 1993 AtaBank OJSC is one of the biggest commercial organizations of Azerbaijan. Today AtaBank is a hi-tech universal bank. AtaBank OJSC is functioning with 26 branches and divisions in Baku and in the regions of Azerbaijan. AtaBank OJSC is a universal bank rending full complex of services to corporate and private clients.