Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (27.05.2017)

    Brent oil now makes 52,3 USD/barrel

    Baku. 27 May. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
    Commodity
    Brent (USD/barrel)52,30,84-4,52
    WTI (USD/barrel)49,80,9-3,92
    Gold (USD/ounce)1271,411,5121,4
    Indices 
    Dow-Jones21 080,28-2,671 317,68
    S&P 5002 415,820,75176,99
    Nasdaq6 210,24,94827,09
    Nikkei19 686,84-126,29572,47
    Dax12 602,18-19,541 121,12
    FTSE 1007 547,6329,92404,8
    CAC 40 INDEX5 336,64-0,52474,33
    Shanghai Composite3 110,0592,2296,419
    Bist 10097 533,28-179,6619 394,62
    RTS1 073,04-10,48-79,29
    Currency
    USD/EUR1,1183-0,0027-0,9333
    USD/GBP1,2804-0,01380,0466
    JPY/USD111,33-0,51-7,96
    RUB/USD56,5146-0,3741-4,7584
    TRY/USD3,5780,01130,0503
    CNY/USD6,8555-0,013-0,0895
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi