Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (24.06.2017)

    Brent crude oil now makes 45,68 USD/barrel

    Baku. 24 June. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to previous day's priceCompared to beginning of year
    Commodity   
    Brent (dollar/barrel)45,680,27-11,14
    WTI (dollar/barrel)43,010,1-10,71
    Gold (dollar/unsiya)1256,42,45106,4
    Indices 
    Dow-Jones21394,76-2,531632,16
    S&P 5002438,33,8199,47
    Nasdaq6265,2528,56882,14
    Nikkei20132,6715,171018,3
    Dax12733,41-60,591252,35
    FTSE 1007424,13-15,16281,3
    CAC 40 INDEX5266,12-15,81403,81
    Shanghai Composite3157,87331,55354,233
    Bist 10099638,65-433,521499,99
    RTS988,9310,48-163,4
    Currency
    USD/EUR1,11940,0030,0678
    USD/GBP1,27180,00180,038
    JPY/USD111,280-8,01
    RUB/USD59,4517-0,4943-1,8213
    TRY/USD3,5093-0,0034-0,0184
    CNY/USD6,8366-0,0053-0,1084
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi