Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (23.07.2016)

Brent oil - 45,69 USD/barrel

Baku. 23 July. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceIn comparison with previous day priceIn comparison with beginning of year

Commodity

   
Brent oil (USD/barrel)45,69-0,51-3,99
WTI oil (USD/barrel)44,19-0,56-4,14
Gold (USD/ounce)1 338,97,96,1

Indices

   
Dow-Jones18 570,8553,62640,86
S&P 5002 175,039,8676,17
Nasdaq5 100,1626,26257,49
Nikkei16 627,25-182,971 051,33
Dax10 147,46-8,75467,37
FTSE 1006 730,4830,59226,15
CAC 40 INDEX4 381,14,85143,62
Shanghai Composite3 012,82-26,1983,21
BİST-10071 738,43143,45-5 078,76
RTS935,98-11,095,21

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,0977-0,0049-0,0129
USD/GBP1,3109-0,0124-0,0202
JPY/USD106,130,312,93
RUB/USD64,79840,47930,9249
TRY/USD3,066-0,00340,1883
CNY/USD6,67950,0040,0315
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi