Top
    Close photo mode

    Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (08.09.2016)

    Brent oil - 47,98 USD/barrel

    Baku. 8 September. REPORT.AZ/

     Last priceCompared to
    previous day's price
    Compared to
    beginning of year
    Commodity   
    Oil Brent (dollar/barrel)47,980,7210,94
    Oil WTI (dollar/barrel)45,50,678,22
    Gold (dollar/ounce)1349,2-4,8-83,9

    Indices

       
    Dow-Jones18526,14-11,981101,11
    S&P 5002186,16-0,32142,22
    Nasdaq5283,938,02276,52
    Nikkei17012,44-69,54-2021,27
    Dax10752,9865,849,97
    FTSE 1006846,5820,53604,26
    CAC 40 INDEX4557,6627,7-79,4
    Shanghai Composite3091,931,22-447,25
    Bist 10077643,18-351,615916,19
    RTS1005,7710,42248,73

    Currency

       
    USD/EUR1,1239-0,00160,0383
    USD/GBP1,3341-0,0099-0,1405
    JPY/USD101,74-0,28-18,81
    RUB/USD64,203-0,3373-8,3179
    TRY/USD2,93630,01380,0149
    CNY/USD6,6625-0,00750,1688
    If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

    Last added

    At least one category must be selected

    All news


    Orphus sistemi