Top

Main indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (08.09.2016)

Brent oil - 47,98 USD/barrel

Baku. 8 September. REPORT.AZ/

 Last priceCompared to
previous day's price
Compared to
beginning of year
Commodity   
Oil Brent (dollar/barrel)47,980,7210,94
Oil WTI (dollar/barrel)45,50,678,22
Gold (dollar/ounce)1349,2-4,8-83,9

Indices

   
Dow-Jones18526,14-11,981101,11
S&P 5002186,16-0,32142,22
Nasdaq5283,938,02276,52
Nikkei17012,44-69,54-2021,27
Dax10752,9865,849,97
FTSE 1006846,5820,53604,26
CAC 40 INDEX4557,6627,7-79,4
Shanghai Composite3091,931,22-447,25
Bist 10077643,18-351,615916,19
RTS1005,7710,42248,73

Currency

   
USD/EUR1,1239-0,00160,0383
USD/GBP1,3341-0,0099-0,1405
JPY/USD101,74-0,28-18,81
RUB/USD64,203-0,3373-8,3179
TRY/USD2,93630,01380,0149
CNY/USD6,6625-0,00750,1688
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

All news


Orphus sistemi