Top

Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (22.08.2019)

Key indicators of world commodity, stock and currency markets (22.08.2
 Last priceCompared to the previous day's closeCompared to the beginning of the year
Commodity   
Brent (dollar/barrel)60.11-0.266.31
WTI (dollar/barrel)55.51-0.8310.10
Gold (dollar/ounce)1,510.20-3.00228.90
Indices
   
Dow-Jones26,202.73240.292,875.27
S&P 5002,924.4323.92417.58
Nasdaq8,020.2171.651,384.93
Nikkei20,609.71-8.41594.94
Dax11,802.85151.671,243.89
FTSE 1007,203.9778.97475.84
CAC 40 INDEX5,435.4890.84704.79
Shanghai Composite2,868.20-15.60374.30
BIST 10095,522,11-509.704,251.63
RTS1 280,1915.60211.47
Currency   
USD/EUR1,1082-0.0015-0.0370
USD/GBP1,2124-0.0025-0.0630
JPY/USD106.4300-0.0700-3.2600
RUB/USD65.8000-0.5967-3.5514
TRY/USD5.7276-0.00590.4382
CNY/USD7.07270.01740.1942
If you find out orphographic mistake in the text, please select mistaken part of the text and press Ctrl + Enter.

Last added

Latest news



Orphus sistemi