Weather will be dry tomorrow
Mild south-west wind will blow.
The weather will be partly cloudy, occasionally gloomy and mostly dry in Baku and Absheron peninsula on January 28.
Report informs, citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources, that light fog will be observed in some places in the morning. Mild south-west wind will blow.
The air temperature on the Absheron peninsula will be +2 to +5 C at night, +9 to +12 C in the daytime, in Baku +3 to +5 C at night, and +10 to +12 C in the daytime.
The atmospheric pressure will drop from 769 to 764 mm mercury column, and relative humidity will be 60-70% at night and 50-55% in the daytime.
The weather will be mainly dry in Azerbaijani regions tomorrow. It will be foggy at night, and in the morning, the west wind will occasionally intensify in some places.
The air temperature will vary from -1 to +4 at night, +8 to +13 C in the daytime, in the mountains from -2 to -7 C at night, +2 to + 7 C in the daytime.
According to the medical-meteorological forecast, meteorological factors will be favorable for people sensitive to the weather.