Weather forecast for tomorrow announced in Azerbaijan
North wind will blow, occasionally strengthen in the evening
Baku. 10 September. REPORT.AZ/ Weather forecast for September 7 has been announced in Azerbaijan.
Report was informed in the National Hydro meteorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that the weather is predicted to be changeable cloudy, mainly rainless in Baku and Absheron peninsula on September 11. Lightning is expected in some places of the peninsula at night. The north wind will blow and occasionally intensify in the evening.
The temperature on the peninsula will be 19-22 C at night, 27-32 C in the daytime, in Baku 19-21 C at night, 29-31 C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will be 760 hg, relative humidity will be 70-80 % at night and 45-50 % in the daytime.
On the northern beaches of Absheron (Sumgayit, Novkhani, Pirshaghi, Nardaran, Bilgah, Zagulba), the temperature of the sea water will be 23-24 degrees, while on the southern beaches (Turkan, Hovsan, Sahil, Shikh) it will reach 24-25 degrees. The north wind will blow, occasionally intensify in the evening.
The weather is expected to be rainless in Azerbaijani regions tomorrow. However, intermittent rain is expected in some northern and western regions in the daytime. Mild western wind will blow.
The temperature will be 16-21 C at night, 31-36 C in the daytime, in mountains 10-15 C at night and 18-23 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, temperature close to climate norm is expected in Absheron which is favorable for meteo-sensitive people on September 11.