Weather forecast for Saturday announced
​Weather forecast for November 9 announced
The weather forecast for Saturday in Azerbaijan has been announced.
Report informs citing the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources that on November 9 the weather is expected to be changeable cloudy, occasional gloomy and mainly rainless in Baku and on the Absheron peninsula.
Fog will be observed in some places in the morning. South wind will blow. The temperature on the peninsula will be 10-13 C at night, 17-21 C in the daytime, in Baku 11-13 C at night, 19-21 C in the daytime.
The atmospheric pressure will make above the norm 767 mm, the relative humidity will be 70-80 % at night, 55-60% in the daytime
The weather will be mainly dry in the regions of Azerbaijan tomorrow, fog will be observed at night and in the morning. West wind will blow.
The temperature will be 6-11 C at night, 18-23 C in the daytime, in the mountains 3-8 C at night, 13-18 C in the daytime.
As for the medical-meteorological forecast, stable weather condition and weak fluctuation of meteorological factors are expected on the Absheron peninsula, which is favorable for meteo-sensitive people.