Ukraine to host presentation of Azerbaijan
Kyiv, the capital of Ukraine will host the presentation of Azerbaijan on the occasion of 15 June-National Salvation Day within the framework of the "Water Summer Activity 2019" festival.
Report informs citing the Azerbaijani Embassy in Ukraine that representatives of the diplomatic corps, international organizations, members of the Supreme Rada, public figures and local media will attend the event.
The presentation will take place on June 15-16 at the joint initiative of the Embassy of Azerbaijan in Ukraine, Ukrainian Foreign Ministry and SOCAR-Ukraine.
Within the framework of the event, guests will enjoy the yacht ride, familiarize with the national music and cuisine of Azerbaijan. Participants will be informed about the development strategy of modern independent Azerbaijan, authored by national leader Heydar Aliyev, magazines and brochures will be distributed.
Later the samples of our national cuisine - pilaff, dolma and qutab will be presented to the guests. Chefs will hold a master class on how to cook these meals.