Baku Business Factory holds seminar on Growth Hacking - PHOTO
Along with startups, the seminar was attended by other people interested in the subject
Baku. 2 May. REPORT.AZ/ Baku Business Factory continues its activities on increasing young people's business knowledge.
To this purpose, in its office, the factory arranged a seminar on "Growth Hacking" for startups and those who want to do business.
Report informs, the main topic of the seminar was Growth hacking as a new marketing means. Growth hacking is a marketing strategy covering various activities with small budget and taking advantage of all the opportunities created by digital platforms. Instead of traditional expensive marketing tools, growth hackers offer cheaper and more effective solutions. The main tools are social media, viral marketing and SEO. The main objective of the seminar was to inform young people on a range of wide and cheap opportunities of technology when setting up their own businesses.
The seminar was led by the founder and director of Tor Digital Agency and and Moblama, and co-founder of St. Petersburg-based Trace Games, Togrul Samadov.
The seminar was attended not only by startups registered in 'Baku Business Factory', but also by other people who were interested in the subject.