YUG Theatre: We continue to stage of performances at our scene
Today next show of 'Unknown Akhundzadeh' performance to be held at theatre
Baku. 21 January. REPORT.AZ/ 'YUG State Theatre continues to stage performances at its own scene. Today next show of 'Unknown Akhundzadeh' performance by M.F.Akhundzadeh will be held at theatre.'
Report was told in the press service of the theatre.
Theatre says that new performance, made at Azerbaijan State YUG Theatre in the framework of 'Unknown Akhundzadeh' theatre project on the occasion of 200 anniversary of M.F.Akhundzadeh, highlights different aspects of heritage of great educationist, which were veiled up to date.
Stage director is Gumrah Omar, artistic director honored artist Rashid Sherif, costume director Umay Hasanova, music director Ramig Mehdi, director assistants ER Toghrul and Aytan Mammadova.
Roles are played by honored artists Farhad Israfilov, Mammad Safa, Sonakhanim Mikayilova, Gulzar Gurbanova, Vidadi Hasanov, Yagut Pashazadeh, actors Zumrud Bakhtiyar, Zartaj Guliyeva, Hikmat Rahimov and Emil Malikov.