PHOTOS from Anatolian Eagle-2025 exercise, where Azerbaijani pilots demonstrated high professionalism
The international tactical flight exercise Anatolian Eagle-2025 was held in Konya, Türkiye, with the participation of a group of Azerbaijani Air Force personnel.
The Report's correspondent, who was seconded to Konya, watched and filmed the flights of fighter jets during the exercise.
After the technical team prepared the aircraft and carried out the final checks during the practical implementation of the scenario, Azerbaijani military pilots flew in groups from the airbase, performing air reconnaissance, achieving air superiority, destroying conditional targets, and other tasks.
Following the plan, Azerbaijani military pilots, in addition to performing air-to-air and air-to-ground missions, also flew with the aviation crews of the Turkish Air Force.
The closing ceremony highlighted the high professionalism demonstrated by the personnel of the Azerbaijani Air Force during the exercise.
Representatives of the Air Forces of Azerbaijan, the United States, Jordan, Hungary, Qatar, Saudi Arabia, Türkiye and NATO participated in the exercise, which was held to increase mutual cooperation, joint operational capabilities and combat readiness among the air forces of the participating countries.
Report presents the photos from the exercise: