Two Azerbaijani banks ink partnership agreement
Two Azerbaijani banks ink partnership agreement The document provides mutual advantages for use of cash machines
Baku. 5 January. REPORT.AZ/ Bank VTB (Azerbaijan) OJSC expanded its network of advantageous cash services by signing partnership agreement with PASHA Bank OJSC on common use of cash machines.
Report informs referring to Bank VTB (Azerbaijan), according to agreement, both banks will not collect extra commission for use of their cash machines by clients of partner bank. The owners of Bank VTB (Azerbaijan) plastic cards will be able to collect money from PASHA Bank’s cash machines with internal tariffs.
Service network of Bank VTB (Azerbaijan) also includes cash machines of VTB group members – VTB24, VTB (Georgia), VTB (Ukraine), VTB (Kazakhstan), VTB (Belarus), VTB Bank Moscow, as well as local Accessbank CJSC.
“Application of salary projects will be one of main service directions of Bank VTB (Azerbaijan) in 2017”, the information says.
Notably, Bank VTB (Azerbaijan) OJSC is a subsidiary of VTB Bank OJSC. Its founders are VTB Bank OJSC and AtaHolding OJSC. Bank VTB (Azerbaijan) provides services for corporate business clients, small enterprises and individuals.